739 E Arielle Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $273,581 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E Arielle Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $292,895, approximately $250 per square foot. 739 E Arielle Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Fardo Irvin
Bought by
Rountree Daniel and Rountree Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,460
Outstanding Balance
$69,111
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Blount Carole
Bought by
Fardo Irvin and Fardo Phyllis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Roeddeker Timothy
Bought by
Albert J Sacchi Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Biltmore Homes Of Ohio
Bought by
Boeddeker Timothy and Boeddeker Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,150
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Monroe Meadows Dev
Bought by
Biltmore Homes Of Ohio Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rountree Daniel | $138,415 | -- | |
| Fardo Irvin | $116,333 | -- | |
| Albert J Sacchi Trustee | $104,500 | -- | |
| Boeddeker Timothy | $92,400 | -- | |
| Biltmore Homes Of Ohio Inc | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rountree Daniel | $141,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Boeddeker Timothy | $83,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $73,030 | $13,400 | $59,630 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $73,030 | $13,400 | $59,630 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $74,820 | $13,400 | $61,420 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $55,120 | $13,400 | $41,720 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $55,120 | $13,400 | $41,720 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $55,120 | $13,400 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $42,790 | $12,680 | $30,110 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $42,790 | $12,680 | $30,110 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $42,790 | $12,680 | $30,110 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $39,220 | $12,680 | $26,540 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $39,220 | $12,680 | $26,540 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $39,220 | $12,680 | $26,540 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $36,730 | $10,140 | $26,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map