Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Savage
RE/MAX
(574) 267-2201
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $219,182
Recently upgraded, 3 possible 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,777 square foot family home. Plenty of storage, large rooms, convenient location, affordable price. Ceramic Tile
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffer Nathan D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huffer Nathan D | -- | None Available | |
| Earl Robert Don | -- | None Available | |
| Besson Erin L | -- | None Available | |
| Earl Robert Don | $35,000 | Security Title Services Llc | |
| Earl Robert Don | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $51,000 | Feiwell & Hannoy Pc | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Vining Richie E | -- | None Available | |
| Winterrowd Chris A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Shepherd Kent E | $65,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huffer Nathan D | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vining Richie E | $55,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | Sold | $98,000 | -1.8% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | For Sale | $99,800 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $185,900 | $28,400 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $174,700 | $21,400 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $170,200 | $21,400 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $152,000 | $17,800 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $129,000 | $17,800 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $128,400 | $13,900 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $120,400 | $13,900 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $113,100 | $12,500 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $962 | $108,700 | $12,500 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $911 | $104,100 | $11,200 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $820 | $101,400 | $11,200 | $90,200 |
| 2013 | $820 | $89,900 | $11,200 | $78,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Savage
RE/MAX
(574) 267-2201
255 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kerri Patrick
Making Moves Real Estate LLC
(574) 265-1499
64 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 676826
APN: 43-11-08-200-832.000-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.