NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $338,388

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2022

Last sale price $289,500 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,935 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

BEST AND FINAL OFFER DUE 2/25/2022 AT 12:00 P.M. This property is located in the highly sought after Knollwood Manor location! Close to restaurants, hospitals, shopping. Beautifully restored hardwood floors, updated spacious kitchen and dining area with kitchen island and new cabinets. Recently remodeled bathrooms with standalone shower in master bath. Smooth ceilings throughout. Lots of natural light throughout. Guaranteed dry full basement! Basement has a lot of storage space and a workshop area. Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer stay. Beautifully landscaped. Move-in ready!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chuck Atkinson

ERA Live Moore License #158396 Listed on: 02/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ginny Burcham

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc License #220848

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,853

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90' x 141' x 90.31' x 140'
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RS9

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,700-2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6815819735
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,853

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 90' x 141' x 90.31' x 140'
  • Subdivision Name: Knollwood Manor
  • Directions: From South Stratford Road turn left on Bethesda Road, left on Birchwood Drive, left on Westview Dr, left on Elderwood Avenue. House is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1930
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1961
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1700 - 2100
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Slide-In Oven/Range, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Great Room, Dead Bolt(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, See Remarks, Separate Shower
  • Accessibility Features: 2 or more Access Exits, Bath Grab Bars
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 1930
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Near Public Transit, Level, Subdivided
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Basement
  • Garage Description: Basement Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Call School Board
  • Middle Or Junior School: Call School Board

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6815819735
  • Zoning: RS9
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: -

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1853.17
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.3209

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2022
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold Price
$289,500
Current Estimated Value
$321,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,255
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Quinton Nancy Lynn and Will Of Arline Butzbach Quinto
Bought by
Quinton Nancy Lynn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cullin Sarah Ann $289,500 Newton T Lawson
Quinton Nancy Lynn -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cullin Sarah Ann $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $289,500 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,372 $299,200 $64,500 $234,700
2024 $2,264 $169,100 $40,000 $129,100
2023 $2,264 $169,100 $40,000 $129,100
2022 $2,211 $168,300 $40,000 $128,300
2021 $2,171 $168,300 $40,000 $128,300
2020 $1,853 $134,200 $27,000 $107,200
2019 $1,867 $134,200 $27,000 $107,200
2018 $1,773 $134,200 $27,000 $107,200
2016 $1,642 $124,832 $31,825 $93,007
2015 $1,617 $124,832 $31,825 $93,007
2014 $1,568 $124,832 $31,825 $93,007
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1059673

Triad MLS

APN: 6815-81-9735

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.