739 Forest Meadows Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Forest Meadows Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $608,655, approximately $242 per square foot. 739 Forest Meadows Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Mahoney Walter K and Mahoney Victoria A
Bought by
Mahoney Walter Kevin and Mahoney Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2004
Sold by
Central Sierra Development Co Inc
Bought by
Mahoney Walter K and Mahoney Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,837
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Heyer Walter J and Heyer Karen C
Bought by
Central Sierra Development Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan John G and Sullivan Penny Lee
Bought by
Heyer Walter J and Heyer Karen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Walter Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney Walter K | $465,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Central Sierra Development Co Inc | $25,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Heyer Walter J | $27,900 | The Sterling Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Walter K | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,653 | $661,116 | $85,298 | $575,818 |
| 2023 | $7,432 | $635,446 | $81,987 | $553,459 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $562,000 | $12,000 | $550,000 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $499,000 | $12,000 | $487,000 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $449,000 | $12,000 | $437,000 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $437,000 | $12,000 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $5,212 | $449,000 | $12,000 | $437,000 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $399,000 | $15,000 | $384,000 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $399,000 | $15,000 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $399,000 | $15,000 | $384,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,000 | $30,000 | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map