Estimated Value: $422,955 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Hackett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $445,239, approximately $302 per square foot. 739 Hackett Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Madrigal Rene Castro and Madrigal Celene
Bought by
Madrigal Rene Castro and Madrigal Celene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,811
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Madrigal Rene and Madrigal Celene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,403
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Venegas Jose and Venegas Antonia
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Mendez Jose M
Bought by
Venegas Jose and Venegas Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Westpointe Associates
Bought by
Mendez Jose M and Mendez Trinidad
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Rene Castro | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Madrigal Rene | $138,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $120,375 | Landsafe Title | |
| Venegas Jose | $312,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mendez Jose M | $136,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrigal Rene Castro | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrigal Rene | $134,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Venegas Jose | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $176,661 | $64,052 | $112,609 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $173,198 | $62,797 | $110,401 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $169,803 | $61,566 | $108,237 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $166,474 | $60,359 | $106,115 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $163,211 | $59,176 | $104,035 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $161,539 | $58,570 | $102,969 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $158,372 | $57,422 | $100,950 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $155,268 | $56,297 | $98,971 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $152,225 | $55,194 | $97,031 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $149,241 | $54,112 | $95,129 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $147,001 | $53,300 | $93,701 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $144,122 | $52,256 | $91,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map