739 Harrison St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Harrison St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $184,009, approximately $233 per square foot. 739 Harrison St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Bought by
Perkins Marcia and Perkins Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Marcia | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $68,000 | $15,600 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $13 | $68,000 | $15,600 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $52,300 | $14,100 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $52,300 | $14,100 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $43,400 | $11,100 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $43,400 | $11,100 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $40,900 | $10,100 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $35,600 | $8,500 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $35,600 | $8,500 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $27,100 | $3,800 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map