739 Naples Dr Hagerstown, MD 21740
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $264,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Naples Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $249,899, approximately $183 per square foot. 739 Naples Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ruth Ann Monroe Primary School, Eastern Elementary School, and E. Russell Hicks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Strock Tansey and Burkett Tansey A
Bought by
Pearl Bridget A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,516
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Masser Properties Inc
Bought by
Burkett Paul C and Burkett Tansey A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl Bridget A | $140,000 | Madison Setmnt Svcs Hagersto | |
| Burkett Paul C | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearl Bridget A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Burkett Paul C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $205,200 | $30,000 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $186,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $167,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $148,400 | $30,000 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $140,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $132,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $124,500 | $30,000 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $124,500 | $30,000 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map