739 Plum Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Plum Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $152,675, approximately $139 per square foot. 739 Plum Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Hampton House Buyers Llc
Bought by
Golden Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$64,367
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Demarco Anthony
Bought by
Hampton House Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Donna M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hampton House Buyers Llc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Donna M | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton House Buyers Llc | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $135,500 | $45,000 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $120,000 | $45,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $117,900 | $45,000 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $108,200 | $40,000 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $97,400 | $34,000 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $94,200 | $32,000 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $100,100 | $29,100 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $100,100 | $29,100 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $100,100 | $29,100 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map