739 Reunion Rd Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Reunion Rd, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $239,123, approximately $160 per square foot. 739 Reunion Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Bays Beverly A
Bought by
Mullins Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,940
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,183
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Gary L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Gary L | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $99,420 | $30,060 | $69,360 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $100,680 | $30,360 | $70,320 |
| 2023 | $960 | $96,180 | $30,360 | $65,820 |
| 2022 | $903 | $91,680 | $30,360 | $61,320 |
| 2021 | $914 | $92,520 | $30,360 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $924 | $93,360 | $30,360 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $924 | $93,360 | $30,360 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $710 | $83,400 | $30,360 | $53,040 |
| 2017 | $721 | $84,240 | $30,360 | $53,880 |
| 2016 | $722 | $84,240 | $30,360 | $53,880 |
| 2015 | $731 | $85,080 | $30,360 | $54,720 |
| 2014 | $999 | $90,540 | $30,360 | $60,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map