$640,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,709/month

Total Views 1,744
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,031 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Gorgeous three bedroom, two bathroom 2015 home at the end of an amazing neighborhood. Lots of windows provides open views on two sides. This home has a beautiful Colorado feel with stone and wood accents. The home has surrounding mountains and lots of natural light. Entertaining would be easy with this ideal, open floor plan and gorgeous outdoor covered bar and cooking area. There is a large, three-car garage for extra storage. This home is priced to sell with a motivated seller. This home is newly upgraded with bonus features throughout the spacious living area. Features include a private office, impressive gas fireplace in the open living room, stainless steel appliances, farm sink, granite countertops, expansive cabinet storage, and a large pantry. The dining room is adorned with decorative stone work, and the home has wood floors and new carpet throughout. The primary bathroom has a walk-in shower, soak tub, and large picture windows. The yard is fully landscaped and fenced, and the home is located in a cul-de-sac. This home is focused on design, style, and function.

Listing Agent

Michael Juba

AMJ Colorado Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Email: michael@amjcolorado.com,303-881-5032 License #100078416 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,898

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF-2

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,031 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts

Community Details

  • Red Leaf HOA, Phone Number (970) 713-0340
  • Ruby Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2701-344-43-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,898

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2031
  • Exclusions: N/A
  • Living Area: 2031
  • SubdivisionName: Ruby Ranch Subdivision
  • Ownership: Estate
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Electric: 110V
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Red Leaf HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 600
  • Phone: 970-713-0340
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 600.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 600.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: West

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2701-344-43-012
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Building Area Total: 2031
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2898

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,898 $40,950 $9,750 $31,200
2024 $2,346 $34,000 $9,070 $24,930
2023 $2,346 $34,000 $9,070 $24,930
2022 $2,018 $28,770 $6,510 $22,260
2021 $2,027 $29,590 $6,690 $22,900
2020 $1,856 $27,760 $6,860 $20,900
2019 $1,755 $27,760 $6,860 $20,900
2018 $1,749 $25,210 $6,050 $19,160
2017 $653 $25,210 $6,050 $19,160
2016 $653 $10,600 $5,970 $4,630
2015 $134 $2,150 $2,150 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $640,000 +83.9% $315 / Sq Ft
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Sold $348,000 -2.7% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2016 03/26/16 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2016 02/08/16 For Sale $357,500 +320.6% $178 / Sq Ft
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Sold $85,000 0.0% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 For Sale $85,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $348,000 Abstract & Title Co Of Mesa
Warranty Deed $85,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $173,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6300315

REcolorado®

APN: 2701-344-43-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.