$114,900
SOLD APR 28, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
907 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$127 Per Sq Ft

114 on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming duplex in Springfield, Missouri! Two separate one-bedroom units, each with luxury vinyl plank floors, updated kitchens, and cozy living spaces. Off-street parking, and a small partially fenced yard. Close to downtown shops, restaurants, and Missouri State University. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants. Rent one, live in one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trent Jackson

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2006010451 Listed on: 11/18/2025

Murney Associates - Primrose

Co-Listed By

Paden Wilcox

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2022003225

Last Buyer's Agent

VIRIDIAN GROUP

Keller Williams License #2018000952

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $535

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Concrete Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 907 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1323414002

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$535

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-823-2300
  • Subdivision Name: David L. Fulbrights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 907.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Living Area: 907.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop-Electric, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Unfinished, Concrete, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement:Partial4: Yes
  • Basement Type:Unfinished3: Yes
  • Basement Type:Concrete5: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • View:City3: Yes

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Westport

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 1323414002

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 535.44

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-McGregor
  • High School: SGF-Parkview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2025
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$114,900
Views
188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,167

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Devin and Hunter Devin Patrick
Bought by
Straight Zachariah D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $82,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $44,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $114,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $801 $16,070 $4,880 $11,190
2024 $535 $9,980 $2,000 $7,980
2023 $532 $9,980 $2,000 $7,980
2022 $518 $9,490 $2,000 $7,490
2021 $518 $9,490 $2,000 $7,490
2020 $681 $10,190 $3,080 $7,110
2019 $566 $10,190 $3,080 $7,110
2018 $423 $7,620 $3,080 $4,540
2017 $418 $7,170 $3,080 $4,090
2016 $393 $7,170 $3,080 $4,090
2015 $389 $7,170 $3,080 $4,090
2014 $318 $5,820 $3,080 $2,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60310126

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-23-414-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.