739 W 5th St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 W 5th St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $241,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 739 W 5th St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Envision Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Stanley Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
The Estate Of Robert C Feavel
Bought by
Envision Real Estate Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Mark E | $70,000 | -- | |
| Envision Real Estate Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,479 | $169,600 | $32,200 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $94,000 | $24,800 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $94,000 | $24,800 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $94,000 | $24,800 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $94,000 | $24,800 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $94,000 | $22,600 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $94,000 | $22,600 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $94,000 | $22,600 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $94,000 | $22,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $94,000 | $22,600 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $104,500 | $22,600 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map