7392 N Hutch Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7392 N Hutch Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $403,884, approximately $185 per square foot. 7392 N Hutch Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Desmond Tyler S
Bought by
Mouer Clinton Leigh and Mouer Stephanie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,271
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Bought by
Desmond Tyler S and Desmond Alise C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,563
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouer Clinton Leigh | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Desmond Tyler S | -- | Select Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mouer Clinton Leigh | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmond Tyler S | $195,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $211,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $219,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $213,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $209,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $278,700 | $41,800 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $259,200 | $38,900 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $245,100 | $36,800 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $215,100 | $32,300 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $118,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $121 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map