7393 Pfizer Dr Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7393 Pfizer Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $415,554, approximately $182 per square foot. 7393 Pfizer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wallace A. Smith Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Fatherson Parthneship
Bought by
Tidewater Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidewater Properties Llc | $25,000 | Jones Raulston Title Ins Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tidewater Properties Llc | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |