7394 County Road 49 Ranburne, AL 36273
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $587,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7394 County Road 49, Ranburne, AL 36273 and is currently estimated at $395,457, approximately $196 per square foot. 7394 County Road 49 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Ledbetter David C and Ledbetter Annette
Bought by
Ledbetter David C and Ledbetter Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledbetter David C | $270,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $35,727 | $4,002 | $31,725 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $57,892 | $5,812 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $54,378 | $5,382 | $48,996 |
| 2022 | $880 | $54,378 | $5,382 | $48,996 |
| 2021 | $880 | $54,378 | $5,382 | $48,996 |
| 2020 | $799 | $50,380 | $5,796 | $44,584 |
| 2019 | $828 | $51,954 | $5,796 | $46,158 |
| 2018 | $828 | $51,954 | $5,796 | $46,158 |
| 2017 | $828 | $51,954 | $5,796 | $46,158 |
| 2016 | $844 | $27,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $266,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $820 | $266,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $820 | $266,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map