7395 Stahelin Ave Detroit, MI 48228
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,876 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7395 Stahelin Ave, Detroit, MI 48228 and is currently estimated at $72,219, approximately $82 per square foot. 7395 Stahelin Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Carver STEM Academy, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Robinson Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Edward S
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc and Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Lisa M | $1,500 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $53,199 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $949 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $920 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $975 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $950 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $693 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $814 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $789 | $16,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,618 | $762 | $22,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map