7396 Clay St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,034 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7396 Clay St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $397,259, approximately $429 per square foot. 7396 Clay St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Gardner Kim
Bought by
Rule Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,910
Outstanding Balance
$62,223
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Williams Jack H
Bought by
Gardner Brad and Gardner Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,871
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rule Kimberly L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nunez Juan Manuel | $169,900 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gardner Brad | $92,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rule Kimberly L | $152,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Brad | $91,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $26,930 | $5,780 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $24,750 | $5,310 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $28,070 | $5,410 | $22,660 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $22,790 | $5,560 | $17,230 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $22,790 | $5,560 | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $21,310 | $5,720 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $21,310 | $5,720 | $15,590 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $15,840 | $5,470 | $10,370 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $15,840 | $5,470 | $10,370 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $10,870 | $2,710 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $10,870 | $2,710 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,210 | $2,310 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map