7399 170th St Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7399 170th St, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $426,747, approximately $335 per square foot. 7399 170th St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Ploog Lia
Bought by
Singh Damwarie Roopan and Singh Dennis Roopan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Sunset Homes Corp
Bought by
Ploog Lia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Jad Ron Corp
Bought by
Sunset Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Damwarie Roopan | $242,000 | -- | |
| Ploog Lia | $136,900 | -- | |
| Sunset Homes Corp | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,124 | $382,100 | $77,800 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $392,300 | $77,600 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $373,200 | $77,300 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $312,600 | $67,200 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $291,100 | $64,000 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $280,800 | $61,000 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $272,000 | $58,100 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $248,200 | $55,300 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $235,700 | $52,600 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $217,057 | $47,542 | $169,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,242 | $46,119 | $167,123 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,949 | $41,606 | $152,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map