Seller's Agent in 2023
Cynthia Robinson
2000 Professional Realty
(216) 402-7441
14 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $300,807
Welcome to this charming Split Level in Parma! This well-maintained home offers three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, and a spacious living area perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with family. You'll love the natural light that floods the home from the newer windows, along with the extra space to entertain or relax inside or enjoy the beautiful park view and nature from your fully fenced in yard.
The updated kitchen provides ample cabinet space, eat in area and a dining room.
HVAC is 2022, H20 tank 2006, Roof 2009. All appliances included
Located on a quiet street, this home offers easy access to local parks, shopping, and dining options. Don't miss your chance to make this house your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
2000 Professional Realty License #2020006397 Listed on: 05/11/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jordann | $255,000 | Infinity Title | |
| Good John W | $71,500 | -- | |
| Long Kenneth S | -- | -- | |
| Long K A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jordann | $250,381 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $255,000 | +8.1% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $235,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $87,500 | $13,510 | $73,990 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $87,500 | $13,510 | $73,990 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $55,830 | $11,100 | $44,730 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $55,830 | $11,100 | $44,730 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $55,830 | $11,100 | $44,730 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $46,900 | $9,310 | $37,590 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $134,000 | $26,600 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $46,900 | $9,310 | $37,590 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $43,510 | $8,580 | $34,930 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $43,510 | $8,580 | $34,930 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $43,510 | $8,580 | $34,930 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $44,840 | $8,860 | $35,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cynthia Robinson
2000 Professional Realty
(216) 402-7441
14 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrea Timko
EXP Realty, LLC.
(440) 554-1960
16 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jennifer Gennaro
EXP Realty, LLC.
(440) 773-1313
7 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4454466
APN: 452-25-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.