73B Sunset Rd Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $200,699 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73B Sunset Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $211,925, approximately $210 per square foot. 73B Sunset Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Fisher Anne
Bought by
O'byrne John and O'byrne Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'byrne John | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $192,300 | $49,900 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $73,500 | $8,500 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $73,500 | $8,500 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $73,500 | $8,500 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $73,500 | $8,500 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $73,500 | $8,500 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $51,200 | $8,500 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $51,200 | $8,500 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $51,200 | $8,500 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $51,200 | $8,500 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $51,200 | $8,500 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $51,200 | $8,500 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map