Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
500 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $900,000
This is the location you've been waiting for. Spacious Colonial on a large lot in desirable Robbins Park . 4 large bedrooms. Gorgeous floors throughout. Beautiful kitchen with a formal dining room. 2 car garage. Nothing to do but move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamble Atish P | $708,000 | None Available | |
| Dauntless Path Llc | $415,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamble Atish P | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dauntless Path Llc | $482,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $708,000 | +8.9% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $352 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,651 | $854,300 | $352,200 | $502,100 |
| 2024 | $13,759 | $825,400 | $352,200 | $473,200 |
| 2023 | $13,502 | $768,900 | $320,300 | $448,600 |
| 2022 | $12,767 | $656,400 | $278,500 | $377,900 |
| 2021 | $10,495 | $518,800 | $257,800 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $9,912 | $515,200 | $257,800 | $257,400 |
| 2019 | $9,410 | $485,800 | $257,800 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $9,273 | $478,500 | $257,800 | $220,700 |
| 2017 | $9,185 | $481,900 | $257,800 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $9,052 | $470,700 | $257,800 | $212,900 |
| 2015 | $8,896 | $467,000 | $257,800 | $209,200 |
| 2014 | $8,682 | $446,400 | $257,800 | $188,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
500 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jess Wagner
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 828-5699
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72800795
APN: ACTO-000004G-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.