74 Arbor Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Adelphia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,187 - $810,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Arbor Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $785,047, approximately $292 per square foot. 74 Arbor Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Griebling School, Howell Township Memorial Elementary School, and Howell Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Rue Shirley G
Bought by
Murphy Christopher and Murphy Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,013
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$549,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Christopher | $465,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Christopher | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,844 | $708,900 | $344,100 | $364,800 |
| 2024 | $10,993 | $677,200 | $319,100 | $358,100 |
| 2023 | $10,993 | $600,400 | $254,100 | $346,300 |
| 2022 | $9,981 | $493,900 | $164,100 | $329,800 |
| 2021 | $9,981 | $442,400 | $149,100 | $293,300 |
| 2020 | $9,701 | $425,100 | $135,100 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $9,329 | $400,400 | $115,400 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $9,072 | $387,200 | $115,400 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $9,484 | $400,500 | $115,400 | $285,100 |
| 2016 | $9,246 | $385,100 | $107,100 | $278,000 |
| 2015 | $9,220 | $379,900 | $109,100 | $270,800 |
| 2014 | $8,906 | $338,100 | $122,900 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map