74 Bishop Rd Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $693,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Bishop Rd, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $688,854, approximately $326 per square foot. 74 Bishop Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Laveque Charles and Leveque Heather S
Bought by
Leveque Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Vaughan Theresa G and Perry Madeline Perry
Bought by
Leveque Charles and Leveque Heather S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,025
Outstanding Balance
$14,273
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$674,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leveque Charles | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Leveque Charles | $129,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leveque Charles | $123,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $210,892 | $132,728 | $78,164 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $206,758 | $130,126 | $76,632 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $202,705 | $127,575 | $75,130 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $198,731 | $125,074 | $73,657 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $194,835 | $122,622 | $72,213 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $189,058 | $118,986 | $70,072 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $185,352 | $116,653 | $68,699 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $181,718 | $114,366 | $67,352 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $178,156 | $112,124 | $66,032 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $175,481 | $110,440 | $65,041 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $172,044 | $108,277 | $63,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map