NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $666,000 - $799,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2015

Last sale price $360,500 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,324 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Opportunities Abound in the conveniently located Colonial style home. Spacious first floor with New Updated kitchen, Formal Dining room, living room and entry room. 3 bedrooms all on 2nd level with a full bath, walk up 3rd level with 4th bedroom and attic. Most offer hardwood, high ceilings, central a/c, fenced yard. All the top items have been updated Heat system (5 years) electrical panel (5 years) roof (1 year) windows (6 years)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark & Karren Shaughnessy

J. Mulkerin Realty Listed on: 06/24/2015

Year Built

1890

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Fenced/Enclosed
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1890

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 12X12
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 10X12
  • Bedroom 4: Third Floor, 13X15
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 13X16
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor, 13X18
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 12X13
  • Master Bedroom Description: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 12X13

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Oil
  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:37 B:09 L:03 U:00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Cleri Mary E
Bought by
Cleri Ft and Cleri
Current Estimated Value
$730,266

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2015
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$360,500
Premium/Discount to List
$20,600
6.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$306,425
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Sciarrio Gerard and Sciarrio Pauline M
Bought by
Silvia Frank and Silvia Denise C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cleri Ft -- --
Peltier Mary $360,500 --
Silvia Frank $138,000 --
Silvia Frank A $138,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peltier Mary $306,425
Previous Owner Silvia Frank A $103,000
Previous Owner Silvia Frank A $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Sold $360,500 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
06/27/2015 06/27/15 Off Market $360,500 -- --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Sale $339,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,149 $602,900 $296,700 $306,200
2024 $4,573 $567,400 $282,600 $284,800
2023 $4,601 $528,900 $256,900 $272,000
2022 $4,414 $472,600 $223,400 $249,200
2021 $4,045 $433,500 $212,800 $220,700
2020 $4,027 $432,100 $212,800 $219,300
2019 $3,935 $414,200 $202,000 $212,200
2018 $3,713 $375,400 $185,300 $190,100
2017 $3,517 $353,800 $176,500 $177,300
2016 $3,319 $330,200 $165,000 $165,200
2015 $3,074 $302,300 $154,200 $148,100
2014 $2,991 $286,500 $154,200 $132,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71862837

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WOBU-000037-000009-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.