Estimated Value: $1,659,543 - $3,067,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Davis Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,216,886, approximately $935 per square foot. 74 Davis Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,888 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $22,354 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $20,872 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $20,193 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $20,130 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $19,875 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $8,400 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $14,376 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $10,503 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $7,815 | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,100 | $4,400 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map