74 Dixie Ln Foster, WV 25081
Estimated Value: $96,123 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Dixie Ln, Foster, WV 25081 and is currently estimated at $130,281, approximately $116 per square foot. 74 Dixie Ln is a home located in Boone County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Michael Stone James
Bought by
Armstrong Eugene F and Armstrong Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Stone James M and Stone Tina M
Bought by
Smith Joey N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Eugene F | $85,000 | Abraham Law Pllc | |
| Smith Joey N | $3,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $43,260 | $5,280 | $37,980 |
| 2024 | $542 | $44,100 | $5,280 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $546 | $40,740 | $4,920 | $35,820 |
| 2022 | $75 | $25,920 | $4,860 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $46 | $23,640 | $4,800 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $46 | $23,640 | $4,800 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $54 | $24,240 | $4,800 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $94 | $27,420 | $4,800 | $22,620 |
| 2017 | $77 | $26,040 | $4,800 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $326 | $25,740 | $4,500 | $21,240 |
| 2015 | $331 | $26,160 | $4,500 | $21,660 |
| 2014 | $291 | $22,980 | $4,500 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map