74 E 33rd St Unit 76 Paterson, NJ 07514
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $804,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,777
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 E 33rd St Unit 76, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $727,840, approximately $192 per square foot. 74 E 33rd St Unit 76 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Chang Ferando and Chang Winsome
Bought by
Brown Carlton L and Oniel Brown Shawn Rayan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$284,870
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$442,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carlton L | $330,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Carlton L | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,862 | $291,700 | $41,400 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $14,302 | $291,700 | $41,400 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $13,541 | $291,700 | $41,400 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $13,746 | $307,100 | $41,400 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $12,821 | $307,100 | $41,400 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $11,455 | $277,100 | $40,700 | $236,400 |
| 2018 | $11,814 | $273,100 | $40,400 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $11,274 | $271,000 | $40,200 | $230,800 |
| 2016 | $12,418 | $286,200 | $42,300 | $243,900 |
| 2015 | $11,757 | $286,200 | $42,300 | $243,900 |
| 2014 | $12,757 | $439,900 | $165,400 | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map