74 E Pattagansett Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,451 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 E Pattagansett Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $363,363, approximately $327 per square foot. 74 E Pattagansett Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $157,430 | $71,890 | $85,540 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $157,430 | $71,890 | $85,540 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $157,430 | $71,890 | $85,540 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $157,430 | $71,890 | $85,540 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $113,470 | $57,470 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $113,470 | $57,470 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $113,470 | $57,470 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $113,470 | $57,470 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $113,470 | $57,470 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $107,520 | $53,060 | $54,460 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $107,520 | $53,060 | $54,460 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $107,520 | $53,060 | $54,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map