$355,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

74 Eagle View Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$264 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Comfortable and updated Eagle Point home adjacent to the golf course! This inviting property features vaulted ceilings, a spacious feel, and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy an updated kitchen with epoxy countertops, stainless steel appliances, and gas cooking, plus refreshed bathrooms and a newer A/C unit for added comfort. Outside offers a good-sized yard, RV parking, and a desirable location in a nice neighborhood. A great opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and a move-in ready feel.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Masters

RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass License #801004242 Listed on: 03/27/2026

RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

Co-Listed By

Kathrine Henry

RE/MAX Integrity License #940700135

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Jackson

Real Broker License #201251758

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,411

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4400
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10838536

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Eagle View Subdivision Unit No 1

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,411

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: Hwy 62 to S. Shasta Ave to Arrowhead rail to Eagle View Dr to address.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle View Subdivision Unit No 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Co List Office Mls Id: orIDL
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-770-3325
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-955-8483
  • Outside Inclusions: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo, High Speed Internet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Fenced
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial, Neighborhood
  • Horse: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Eagle Point High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Point Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 10838536
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2410.61
  • Tax Lot: 4400
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.46%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-25.36%
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,129

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2017
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$231,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$220,305
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Tarrant Joan
Bought by
Vandyke Derrick and Tarrant Joan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $231,900 First American
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $355,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,305 VA
Previous Owner $108,500 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $355,000 +1.5% $264 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $349,900 +50.9% $260 / Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $231,900 +0.9% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2017 08/04/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,411 $177,170 -- --
2025 $2,354 $172,010 $110,630 $61,380
2024 $2,354 $167,000 $107,400 $59,600
2023 $2,274 $162,140 $104,270 $57,870
2022 $2,212 $162,140 $104,270 $57,870
2021 $2,147 $157,420 $101,240 $56,180
2020 $2,280 $152,840 $98,300 $54,540
2019 $2,245 $144,070 $92,660 $51,410
2018 $2,203 $139,880 $89,970 $49,910
2017 $2,149 $139,880 $89,970 $49,910
2016 $2,107 $131,860 $84,810 $47,050
2015 $2,038 $131,860 $84,810 $47,050
2014 $1,907 $124,300 $79,950 $44,350

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220218035

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10838536

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.