74 Front St Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Front St, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $932,915, approximately $343 per square foot. 74 Front St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Macdonald John Elrod and Macdonald Elizabeth B
Bought by
Academ Phillips Exeter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academ Phillips Exeter | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,103 | $911,700 | $496,000 | $415,700 |
| 2024 | $16,219 | $911,700 | $496,000 | $415,700 |
| 2023 | $14,220 | $531,000 | $291,800 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $13,142 | $531,000 | $291,800 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $12,749 | $531,000 | $291,800 | $239,200 |
| 2020 | $13,004 | $531,000 | $291,800 | $239,200 |
| 2019 | $12,356 | $531,000 | $291,800 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $12,103 | $440,100 | $214,500 | $225,600 |
| 2017 | $11,781 | $440,100 | $214,500 | $225,600 |
| 2016 | $11,548 | $440,100 | $214,500 | $225,600 |
| 2015 | $11,240 | $440,100 | $214,500 | $225,600 |
| 2014 | $12,308 | $472,300 | $177,200 | $295,100 |
| 2013 | $12,294 | $472,300 | $177,200 | $295,100 |
| 2011 | $11,940 | $472,300 | $177,200 | $295,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map