74 Gray St Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $608,797 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Gray St, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $635,449, approximately $311 per square foot. 74 Gray St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mohegan Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Ferrari Frank
Bought by
Desantis Arturo and Desantis Loredana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Dayton Clifford R
Bought by
Ferrari Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantis Arturo | $420,000 | -- | |
| Desantis Arturo | $420,000 | -- | |
| Ferrari Frank J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Ferrari Frank J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrari Frank J | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Ferrari Frank J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrari Frank J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $298,620 | $116,550 | $182,070 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $298,620 | $116,550 | $182,070 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $298,620 | $116,550 | $182,070 |
| 2022 | $5,217 | $298,620 | $116,550 | $182,070 |
| 2021 | $8,555 | $254,310 | $77,280 | $177,030 |
| 2020 | $9,146 | $254,310 | $77,280 | $177,030 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $254,310 | $77,280 | $177,030 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $254,310 | $77,280 | $177,030 |
| 2015 | $5,542 | $248,430 | $74,270 | $174,160 |
| 2014 | $5,542 | $248,430 | $74,270 | $174,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map