74 Hamilton St Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $725,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,621
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Hamilton St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $696,333, approximately $192 per square foot. 74 Hamilton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Rolando F
Bought by
Rodriguez Rolando F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Fernando A
Bought by
Rodriguez Rolando F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rolando F | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Rolando F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $583,400 | $121,500 | $461,900 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $357,900 | $52,700 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $357,900 | $52,700 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $357,900 | $52,700 | $305,200 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $224,200 | $38,600 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $224,200 | $38,600 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $224,200 | $38,600 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $136,900 | $26,300 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $136,900 | $26,300 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $136,900 | $26,300 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $105,300 | $32,200 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $105,300 | $32,200 | $73,100 |
| 2013 | $3,554 | $105,300 | $32,200 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map