Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,227,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,098
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Hershey Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $972,305, approximately $313 per square foot. 74 Hershey Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Ralph Duval
Bought by
Duval Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,775
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$869,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Gallo Leonard and Gallo Laura
Bought by
Duval Ralph and Constantino Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Steinberg Jerome
Bought by
Passaic County Collaborative C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duval Ralph | -- | First American Title | |
| Duval Ralph | -- | First American Title | |
| Duval Ralph | $315,000 | -- | |
| Passaic County Collaborative C | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duval Ralph | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Duval Ralph | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,752 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $19,956 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $19,732 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $19,712 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $19,624 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $19,244 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $19,073 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $18,898 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $18,633 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | $18,410 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
| 2014 | $17,890 | $349,000 | $138,100 | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map