74 Hicks Ln Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $376,656 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Hicks Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $381,414, approximately $248 per square foot. 74 Hicks Ln is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $278,500 | $93,800 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $278,600 | $106,000 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $260,800 | $94,800 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $236,900 | $91,800 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $859 | $224,200 | $88,800 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $221,600 | $88,800 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $217,500 | $88,800 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $206,700 | $90,600 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $942 | $198,100 | $89,100 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $942 | $130,800 | $30,400 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $935 | $129,900 | $30,400 | $99,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,900 | $31,900 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map