74 Jett Loop Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Jett Loop, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $347,477, approximately $245 per square foot. 74 Jett Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dream Lake Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Pucilowski Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pucilowski Joseph L | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pucilowski Joseph L | $84,445 | |
| Closed | Pucilowski Joseph L | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,200 | $114,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,200 | $114,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $111,519 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $105,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $102,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $978 | $99,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $931 | $97,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $942 | $95,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $93,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $128,539 | $30,000 | $98,539 |
| 2016 | $888 | $115,625 | $20,000 | $95,625 |
| 2015 | $885 | $110,758 | $20,000 | $90,758 |
| 2014 | $890 | $90,163 | $9,000 | $81,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map