74 Joyce Ct Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Joyce Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $666,175, approximately $330 per square foot. 74 Joyce Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Gabric Joan A
Bought by
Gabric Joan A and Joan A Gabric Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,500
Interest Rate
3.18%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Gabric Ralph A and Gabric Joan B
Bought by
The Joan B Gabric Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabric Joan A | -- | Prairie Title | |
| The Joan B Gabric Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gabric Joan A | $667,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,306 | $202,255 | $53,712 | $148,543 |
| 2023 | $12,669 | $186,170 | $49,440 | $136,730 |
| 2022 | $12,350 | $175,940 | $46,720 | $129,220 |
| 2021 | $11,869 | $171,760 | $45,610 | $126,150 |
| 2020 | $11,630 | $170,150 | $45,180 | $124,970 |
| 2019 | $11,361 | $165,660 | $43,990 | $121,670 |
| 2018 | $11,014 | $188,520 | $87,930 | $100,590 |
| 2017 | $12,939 | $181,570 | $84,690 | $96,880 |
| 2016 | $13,100 | $174,320 | $81,310 | $93,010 |
| 2015 | $13,055 | $166,300 | $77,570 | $88,730 |
| 2014 | $12,973 | $159,740 | $82,580 | $77,160 |
| 2013 | $12,631 | $160,220 | $82,830 | $77,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map