74 Kathy Ln Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $170,435 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,213
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Kathy Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $182,109, approximately $82 per square foot. 74 Kathy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, Lake Road Elementary School, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Drowns Jessie Lee and Drowns Brenda J
Bought by
Briggs Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Outstanding Balance
$95,616
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,493
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Betty | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Betty | $108,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |