74 Lee St Charleston, SC 29403
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,517 - $757,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Lee St, Charleston, SC 29403 and is currently estimated at $584,129, approximately $401 per square foot. 74 Lee St is a home located in Charleston County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
The City Of Charleston
Bought by
Cox Emily E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
James Smalls and James Clara S
Bought by
The City Of Charleston
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Emily E | $170,637 | None Available | |
| The City Of Charleston | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,306 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $984 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $952 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $914 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $943 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map