74 Lynx Ln Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $406,728
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Lynx Ln, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $361,682, approximately $293 per square foot. 74 Lynx Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Loftis Scott R and Loftis Susan M
Bought by
Suehr William A and Suehr Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Outstanding Balance
$48,256
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Christensen Russell A
Bought by
Loftis Scott R and Loftis Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suehr William A | -- | Lawers Title | |
| Loftis Scott R | $60,000 | Noble Escrow & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suehr William A | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $349,800 | $57,400 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $330,800 | $57,400 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $319,500 | $55,500 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $319,500 | $55,500 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $224,300 | $46,700 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $215,100 | $46,700 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $177,200 | $45,300 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $175,800 | $44,600 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $928 | $175,800 | $44,600 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $127,000 | $21,500 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map