74 Main St Unit 200 Framingham, MA 01702
Studio
--
Bath
14,750
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Main St Unit 200, Framingham, MA 01702. 74 Main St Unit 200 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1984
Bought by
Walnut 223 Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walnut 223 Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,406 | $2,405,500 | $626,100 | $1,779,400 |
| 2024 | $51,664 | $2,033,200 | $569,200 | $1,464,000 |
| 2023 | $49,282 | $1,807,200 | $569,200 | $1,238,000 |
| 2022 | $50,071 | $1,726,600 | $517,400 | $1,209,200 |
| 2021 | $50,657 | $1,683,500 | $517,400 | $1,166,100 |
| 2020 | $53,728 | $1,663,400 | $564,500 | $1,098,900 |
| 2019 | $55,974 | $1,665,400 | $517,400 | $1,148,000 |
| 2018 | $58,245 | $1,645,800 | $515,600 | $1,130,200 |
| 2017 | $55,846 | $1,529,200 | $515,600 | $1,013,600 |
| 2016 | $44,175 | $1,163,116 | $520,756 | $642,360 |
| 2015 | $44,901 | $1,151,600 | $515,600 | $636,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map