74 Makenna Ct Bozeman, MT 59718
Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,365 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Makenna Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $962,591, approximately $414 per square foot. 74 Makenna Ct is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Tipton Timothy W
Bought by
Schilke Aaron and Schilke Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,200
Outstanding Balance
$207,449
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$755,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Heritage Partners Llc
Bought by
Tipton Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,516
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilke Aaron | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Tipton Timothy W | -- | Insured Titles |
Source: Public Records