74 Meriwether Cir Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Meriwether Cir, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $342,059, approximately $215 per square foot. 74 Meriwether Cir is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Stuarts Draft Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Eppard Jenanne L
Bought by
Harris Linda Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Outstanding Balance
$262,575
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$79,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Zimmerman Blaine A and Zimmerman Kimberley P
Bought by
Eppard Jenanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Lofton Leasing Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Bought by
Zimmerman Kimberley P and Zimmerman Blaine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,097
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Zirkle Timothy C
Bought by
Lofton Leasing Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Lofton Leasing Llc
Bought by
Zirkle Timothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Bought by
Lofton Leasing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Rutherford Ventures Llc
Bought by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Linda Lou | $328,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eppard Jenanne L | $247,500 | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Kimberley P | $209,000 | Attorney | |
| Lofton Leasing Llc A Virginia Limited Li | $203,237 | None Available | |
| Zirkle Timothy C | $209,900 | None Available | |
| Lofton Leasing Llc | $1,160,000 | None Available | |
| Farmers & Merchants Bank | $1,120,099 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Linda Lou | $262,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Eppard Jenanne L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Kimberley P | $206,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Zirkle Timothy C | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lofton Leasing Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $333,000 | $60,000 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $338,500 | $60,000 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $193,062 | $50,000 | $143,062 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $193,062 | $50,000 | $143,062 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $193,062 | $50,000 | $143,062 |
| 2015 | $953 | $193,062 | $50,000 | $143,062 |
| 2014 | $953 | $193,062 | $50,000 | $143,062 |
| 2013 | $953 | $198,600 | $50,000 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map