74 Merritt St West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $576,532 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Merritt St, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $698,633. 74 Merritt St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Walsh Michael and Walsh Elaine
Bought by
Meyerricks John P and Walsh Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyerricks John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $9,057 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $9,057 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $9,644 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $9,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $8,818 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $8,866 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map