74 Mill St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $393,548 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Mill St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $445,137, approximately $172 per square foot. 74 Mill St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Landis Mary L and Landis Mary L
Bought by
Benoit Torey L and Landis Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Monko Robert D
Bought by
Landis Arthur and Landis Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Torey L | -- | -- | |
| Landis Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Benoit Torey L | -- | -- | |
| Landis Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landis Arthur | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landis Arthur | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $365,000 | $121,000 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $335,000 | $109,800 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $304,000 | $104,800 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $268,400 | $93,400 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $253,700 | $88,100 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $241,900 | $88,100 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $230,300 | $83,600 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $230,300 | $83,600 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $227,000 | $85,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $227,000 | $85,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $227,000 | $85,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $227,000 | $85,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map