74 Morgan Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $432,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Morgan Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $368,308, approximately $118 per square foot. 74 Morgan Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Bought by
Sullivan Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michael | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $97,920 | $9,430 | $88,490 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $97,920 | $9,430 | $88,490 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $97,920 | $9,430 | $88,490 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $69,940 | $6,730 | $63,210 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $69,940 | $6,730 | $63,210 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $69,940 | $6,730 | $63,210 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $58,680 | $6,810 | $51,870 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $58,680 | $6,810 | $51,870 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $58,680 | $6,810 | $51,870 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $53,340 | $6,190 | $47,150 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $53,340 | $6,190 | $47,150 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $53,710 | $6,150 | $47,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map