NOT LISTED FOR SALE

74 Mountain View Rd E Asbury, NJ 08802

Estimated Value: $678,000 - $825,093

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,706 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2026

Last sale price $655,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,839 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

This home is located at 74 Mountain View Rd E, Asbury, NJ 08802 since 22 September 2025 and is currently estimated at $737,023, approximately $272 per square foot. This property was built in 1983. 74 Mountain View Rd E is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin Township School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Del Cioppo

REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR Brokerage Phone: 908-777-0599 Listed on: 09/22/2025

REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1.38 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1983
  • County Name: Warren
  • I D: 5374030
  • Attribution Contact: 908-777-0599
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3.10

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 200X325 1.38 AC
  • Total Acres: 1.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2025
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Michael Desantis and Joann Mohammed Anissa
Bought by
Looney Dwayne and Looney Kelly Jo
Seller's Agent
Michael Del Cioppo
REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-6.29%
Views
2341
Current Estimated Value
$737,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.40%
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Outstanding Balance
$522,995
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Manganaro Joseph A and Manganaro Patricia A
Bought by
Desantis Michael and Mohammed Anissa Joann
Seller's Agent
Courtney Orlando
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Michael Del Cioppo
REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$477,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$429,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2015
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank By Ocwen Loan Service
Bought by
Manganaro Jr Joseph and Manganaro Patricia A
Seller's Agent
DAVID M. SWEENEY
DAVID M SWEENEY REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Courtney Orlando
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Sold Price
$117,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Dotzenrod Richard A and Dotzenrod Dana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Dotzenrod Richard A
Bought by
Dotzenrod Ii Richard A and Dotzenrod Dana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Dotzenrod Richard A and Dotzenrod Heidi Hall
Bought by
Dotzenrod Ii Richard A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Dotzenrod Richard A
Bought by
Dotzenrod Ii Richard A and Dotzerod Heidi Hull

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Dotzenrod Richard A and Dotzenrod Heidi Hull
Bought by
Dotzenrod Richard A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1995
Sold by
Dotzenrod Sandra
Bought by
Dotzenrod Ii Richard A and Dotzenrod Heidi Hull

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Looney Dwayne $655,000 Stewart Title
Desantis Michael $477,000 Fidelity National Title
Manganaro Jr Joseph $117,500 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Looney Dwayne $524,000
Previous Owner Desantis Michael $429,300
Previous Owner Dotzenrod Ii Richard A $145,000
Previous Owner Dotzenrod Ii Richard A $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Sold $655,000 -6.3% $242 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $699,000 +46.5% $258 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Sold $477,000 -0.6% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Sale $479,900 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $479,900 +307.4% $110 / Sq Ft
03/18/2015 03/18/15 Sold $117,799 -- $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,851 $334,400 $103,800 $230,600
2024 $10,614 $334,400 $103,800 $230,600
2023 $10,597 $334,400 $103,800 $230,600
2022 $10,597 $334,400 $103,800 $230,600
2021 $7,199 $334,400 $103,800 $230,600
2020 $7,190 $239,500 $103,800 $135,700
2019 $7,058 $239,500 $103,800 $135,700
2018 $7,058 $239,500 $103,800 $135,700
2017 $7,228 $239,500 $103,800 $135,700
2016 $10,596 $366,000 $103,800 $262,200
2015 $10,797 $366,000 $103,800 $262,200
2014 $10,464 $366,000 $103,800 $262,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3988219

Garden State MLS

APN: 05-00047-0000-00004-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.