74 Myopia Rd Quincy, MA 02169
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Myopia Rd, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $784,761, approximately $572 per square foot. 74 Myopia Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Charles A. Bernazzani Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Shawn M and Murphy Kathryn A
Bought by
Cabrera Jonas and Cabrera Ermida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,134
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Valle Theresa I Est
Bought by
Murphy Shawn M and Murphy Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,583
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Jonas | $665,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Shawn M | $332,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Jonas | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Shawn M | $323,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,321 | $721,700 | $409,500 | $312,200 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $719,000 | $409,500 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $7,561 | $679,300 | $390,000 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $565,900 | $286,000 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $528,500 | $286,000 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $522,000 | $286,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $468,700 | $267,300 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $425,600 | $232,000 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $5,766 | $406,900 | $243,000 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $369,700 | $216,900 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $343,500 | $197,200 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $317,100 | $191,300 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map