74 New Dawn Ct Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,836,336
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 New Dawn Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $1,546,445, approximately $499 per square foot. 74 New Dawn Ct is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2009
Sold by
Hagen Jamar Shelley Von and Jamar Steven D
Bought by
Jamar Steven Dwight and Hagen Jamar Shelley June Von
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,965
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,149,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Jamar Steven Dwight and Hagen Jamar Shelley June Von
Bought by
Jamar Steven Dwight
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Lake Anna Development Corp
Bought by
Jamar Steven Dwight and Vonhagenjamar Shelley June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamar Steven Dwight | -- | Advantage Title Company Llc | |
| Jamar Steven Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| Jamar Steven Dwight | $385,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamar Steven Dwight | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,246 | $1,730,100 | $486,500 | $1,243,600 |
| 2024 | $11,246 | $1,562,000 | $445,100 | $1,116,900 |
| 2023 | $10,007 | $1,463,000 | $410,600 | $1,052,400 |
| 2022 | $8,712 | $1,210,000 | $379,500 | $830,500 |
| 2021 | $6,453 | $1,069,000 | $348,500 | $720,500 |
| 2020 | $6,453 | $1,007,700 | $348,500 | $659,200 |
| 2019 | $7,210 | $1,001,400 | $348,500 | $652,900 |
| 2018 | $309 | $945,700 | $338,100 | $607,600 |
| 2017 | $6,857 | $945,500 | $338,100 | $607,400 |
| 2016 | $6,857 | $952,400 | $345,000 | $607,400 |
| 2015 | $6,831 | $948,700 | $320,000 | $628,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $970,700 | $380,000 | $590,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map