74 Plackemeier Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Plackemeier Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $256,794, approximately $238 per square foot. 74 Plackemeier Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2002
Sold by
Obrien David R and Obrien Sandra K
Bought by
Obrien David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $33,172 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $35,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $26,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $26,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $25,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $25,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $23,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $23,258 | $0 | $0 |