NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $519,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.59 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 74 Po Box, Apple River, IL 61001 and is currently priced at $519,000. 74 Po Box is a home located in Jo Daviess County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and Warren Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Cox Russell S
Bought by
H & H Acres Llc
Current Estimated Value
$519,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Carl Rowley and Carl Judith
Bought by
Cox Russell S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
H & H Acres Llc $25,000 Attorney Only
Cox Russell S $3,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,627 $77,314 $6,666 $70,648
2023 $6,927 $77,314 $6,666 $70,648
2022 $6,927 $78,754 $8,106 $70,648
2021 $7,682 $78,754 $8,106 $70,648
2020 $7,944 $78,754 $8,106 $70,648
2019 $297 $2,645 $2,645 $0
2018 $291 $2,645 $2,645 $0
2017 $294 $2,645 $2,645 $0
2016 $299 $2,645 $2,645 $0
2015 $300 $2,645 $2,645 $0
2014 $237 $2,037 $1,373 $664
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.